Skip Navigation
Cart
Help
Help for this Page
About PowerCampus Self-Service
FAQs
FERPA Rights and Policy Notice
Catalog
Course Sections
Home
Cart
Inquire
Apply
Search
Course Catalog
Section Search
LOG IN
Section Search
Basic Search
Advanced Search
Keywords
Course Code
Registration Type
Traditional
Continuing Education
Both
Period
2024 Spring
2024 Winter
2023 Fall
2022 Fall
Session
Main
Upgrading
Trades
Starts From
Start date is not valid.
Starts From
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting
Mon
MTWR
MTWRF
MW
MWF
MF
Tue
TW
TWR
TWF
TR
TF
Wed
WF
Thur
RF
Fri
Sat
Status
Open
Closed
Waitlist
Credit Type
50 Grade passing
60 Grade passing
65 Graded passing
75 Grade passing
Pass Fail
Program
Adult Upgrading
Apprenticeship Trade
Continuing Education
Industrial Training
Post Secondary
Department
Adult Education
BSc Nursing
Business Admin
CE Akaitcho
CE Beaufort
CE Deh Cho
CE DS Aurora
CE DS Thebacha
CE DS Yellowknife
CE Sahtu
CE Tlicho
Community Health Rep
Early Child Dev
Early Lrn Child Care
Env Natural Res Tech
Industrial Training
Office Admin
Personal Support Wrk
Practical Nursing
Trades & Apprentice
College
Arts and Science
Business and Leaders
Continuing Education
Developmental Studie
Education
Health and Human Ser
Trades Appr Indust
Curriculum
AdultLiteracyBasicEd
Appshp Carpenter I
Appshp Carpenter II
Appshp Carpenter III
Appshp Electrcn I
Appshp Electrcn II
Appshp Electrcn III
Appshp HDE Techn I
Appshp HDE Techn II
Appshp Hse Mtnr I
Appshp Hse Mtnr II
Appshp Hse Mtnr III
Appshp Plumber I
Appshp Plumber II
BSc in Nursing
Business Admin
Cert Adult Education
Cert BA
Cert Comm Health Rep
Cert Office Admin
ConEd RP Employment
Dip Practical Nurs
Early Childhood Dev
EarlyLearn&ChildCare
ENRTP-Env&NatResTech
Heavy Equipment Optr
IT Obs Communicator
None
Occup&CollegeAccess
Office Admin
PersonalSupportWrkr
Trades Basics
Trades Carpentry I
Trades Electrcn I
Trades Housing Mntnr
Univ&College Access
Upg Intro Skilled Tr
Upg RP Literacy
Ends By
End date is not valid.
Ends By
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Campus
Aurora College System
Aurora Campus
Community Learning Center
Online and Distance
Thebacha Campus
Yellowknife North Slave Campus
Sub Type
Field Camp
Distance
Lab
Lecture
Lecture Shop
Practicum
Practice
Instructor
Abela, Christine
Adams, Melanie
Ardiles, Catherine
Banton, Vernal
Barbosa-Leclerc, Lea
Baskin, Donna Lynn
Bembridge, Sarah
Bird, Richard
Boison, Benjamin Teye Kojo
Bott, Gloria
Bourque, Jolene
Bowerman, Al
Brown, Dan
Brown, Jillian
Brown, Karen
Brown, Robyn
Burns, Sandy
Bursey, Natasha
Campbell, Dallas
Carrasco, Jabin
Carrie, Dylan
Chaulk-Parrot, Amanda
Connell, Taig
Coutts, Loren
Cox, Jessica
Cox, Karl
Craig, Nicole
Daniels, Anson
Daniels, Shane
Debogorski, Ashley
Dell, Jessica
Dempsey, Colin
Desjarlais, Leah
DIEVERT, BRENT
Dimingu, Henry
Durnford, Kerry Lynn
Dylanger, Rebecca
Erb, Michael
Ewart-Nelson, Antoinette
Falck, Deidre
Fillion, Sophie
Firth, Verna
FORREST, KEVIN
Frederickson, Tatiana
Gauthier, Leigh
Gordon, Robin
Gregory, Ashleigh
Grobbecker, Amanda
Halushka, Vince
Hanthorn, Lynn
Harney, Kami
Harrison, Michaelis
Hartley, Joanna
Harvey, Dean
Henderson, Barbara
Horn, Karen
Houlind, Amanda
Ignacio, AnnaLynne
Jepson, Kevin
Johnson, Corry
Jones, Brittany
Kearnan, Axelle
Kerr, Samantha
Kerr, Samantha
Kiy, Elizabeth
Kupakuwana, Tinavapi
LaFoy, Heather
Lahey, Wendy
Landry, Gerard
LEA, AMY
Lemky, Kim
Letemplier, Paula
Lin, Peter
MacDonald, Josh
MacKay, Jennifer
MacPherson, Mike
MacRae, Katie
Marriott, Betty-Ann
Mcdonald, Erica
Messier, Jason
Minute, Bernie
Moffitt, Pertice
Molzan, Trevor
Montana, Lydia
Murphy, Christie
Mychael, Shannon
Nguyen, Linh
Nolting, Rachel
Norred, Falina
O'Hagan, Bryan
Olson, Bryce
Pender, Kathie
Penner, Larry
Pope, James
Rabesca, Darla
Rhodes, Brittany
Roberts, Wanda
Robitaille, Andreanne
Rommel, Janine
Rosolen, Sarah
Sammurtok, Troy
Sanderson, Ray
Simmons, Brent
Skippings, George
Smith, Adam
Soanes-White, Tammy
Spooner, Amanda
Stewart, Cherie
Tilley, David
Vasik, Jovica
Vedamani, Hannah
WALTERHOUSE, DAVE
Watson, Damiaan
Wechlin, Kori
Wegernoski, Susie
White, Jenette
White, Lawrence
Yan, Xiaoyi
Young, Kevin
Zachou, Anthoula
Class Level
Less Than 1 Year Prg
Level 1
Level 2
Level 3
Level 4
Population
CHR23
DLIT21
FAMILY23
LITOUT22
LPNURSE22
OBSCOM21
PSW21
PSW24
PSWIRC23
SSLCAK24
SSLCFM24
TAPSFS23
TAPSIN23
TSU1
TSU2
YKRAMP23
Nontraditional Programs
01
04
General Education
Results Per Page
10
20
30
50
100